Fireworks in the City Limits

Per City Ordinance Chapter 7 Article 3, the firing or discharge of fireworks in the city limits is allowed between the hours of 8am and 10pm June 27 through July 3 and on July 5.  The hours on July 4 are 8am until 12 (midnight).  Please refer to the City Ordinance for information regarding prohibited fireworks and other restrictions. Have a safe and fun 4th of July Holiday!

Please reference the below link for the city code on fireworks. This is article 7-303

https://stfranciskansas.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/CHAPTER_7_FIRE.pdf

0 Comments

There are no comments yet

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.